SKAGIT SPARTANS ADULT HOCKEY LEAGUE HISTORY

AHL FALL 2018 SEASON

TEAM ONE

3RD PLACE

WIN

LOSS

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

3

10

6

78

111

TEAM ONE ROSTER

Josh Englund
Chris Hughes
Ethan Anderson
Jason Shaffer
Tom Perkow

TEAM TWO

CHAMPIONS!

WIN

LOSS

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

12

1

24

135

86

TEAM TWO ROSTER

Peter Vander Lei
Christian Nelson
Kyle Spooner
Gary Englund
Jacob Eastman
Sean Salisbury

TEAM THREE

2ND PLACE

WIN

LOSS

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

5

9

10

106

122

TEAM THREE ROSTER

Brandon Lowe
John Norris
Jason Vander Lei
Braxten Spooner
Ross Harr
Owen Peth

TEAM COLORS: LEFT COLUMN DARK. RIGHT COLUMN LIGHT.

WEEK

DAY

TIME

GAMES

RESULT

WK 1

OCT 8

8:00PM 9:00pm

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM THREE

6-10
4-7

WK 2

OCT 15

8:00PM 9:00pm

TEAM TWO VS. TEAM ONE
TEAM TWO VS. TEAM THREE

12-6
12-9

WK 3

OCT 22

8:00PM 9:00pm
TEAM THREE VS. TEAM ONE
TEAM THREE VS. TEAM TWO

6-8
5-12

WK 4

OCT 28

8:00PM 9:00pm

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM THREE

6-9
 11-7

WK 5

NOV 5

8:00PM 9:00pm
TEAM TWO VS. TEAM ONE
TEAM TWO VS. TEAM THREE

9-3
7-12

WK 6

NOV 12

8:00PM 9:00pm
TEAM THREE VS. TEAM ONE
TEAM THREE VS. TEAM TWO

7-8 OT
9-12

WK 7

NOV 19

8:00PM 9:00pm
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM THREE

5-12
7-13

WK 8

NOV 26

8:00PM 9:00pm
TEAM TWO VS. TEAM ONE
TEAM TWO VS. TEAM THREE

7-6
12-6

WK 9

DEC 3

8:00PM 9:00pm
TEAM THREE VS. TEAM ONE
TEAM THREE VS. TEAM TWO

8-5
6-11

CHAMPIONSHIP

WK 10

DEC 10

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM THREE VS. TEAM ONE
TEAM TWO VS. WINNER PG#1

4-3
10-7

END OF SEASON POTLUCK PARTY

SAT

DEC 15

5-7PM

POTLUCK & AWARDS PARTY FOR YOUTH, TEENAGE, & ADULT HOCKEY LEAGUES

PLAYERTEAMGLSASTPTS
Kyle SpoonerTWO482674
Peter Vander LeiTWO482472
Brandon LoweTHREE252247
Braxten SpoonerTHREE321143
Josh EnglundONE281442
Jason Vander LeiTHREE27633
Chris HughesONE201030
Jacob EastmanTWO21627
Sean SalisburyTWO111021
Ethan AndersonONE10717
Owen PethTHREE9514
Tom PerkowONE6713
Ross HarrTHREE4812
Jason ShafferONE7512
Christian NelsonTWO6612
John NorrisTHREE6612
Gary EnglundTWO235

AHL WINTER 2018 SEASON

TEAM ONE

CHAMPIONS!

WIN

LOSS

TIE

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

3

8

6

86

115

TEAM ONE ROSTER

Jason Shaffer
Braxten Spooner
Robby Lamont
Owen Peth
Connor Fleek

TEAM TWO

4TH PLACE

WIN

LOSS

TIE

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

4

7

8

86

94

TEAM TWO ROSTER

Chris Hughes
Willem Hoogendam
Caleb Hoogendam
Sean Salisbury
Jacob Eastman

TEAM THREE

3RD PLACE

WIN

LOSS

TIE

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

8

3

16

106

81

TEAM THREE ROSTER

Brandon Lowe
Christian Nelson
Samuel Drake
Seon Wright
Zachary Drake

TEAM FOUR

2ND PLACE

WIN

LOSS

TIE

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

7

4

14

107

95

TEAM FOUR ROSTER

Jason Vanderlei
Kyle Spooner
Ethan Anderson
Gary Englund
William Hensey

WEEK

DAY

TIME

GAMES

RESULT

WK 1

FEB 26

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO
TEAM THREE VS. TEAM FOUR

6-12
16-8

WK 2

MAR 5

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM TWO VS. TEAM FOUR
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM THREE

3-9
6-8

WK 3

MAR 12

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM FOUR
TEAM  TWO VS. TEAM THREE

5-12
6-7

WK 4

MAR 19

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM THREE VS. TEAM FOUR
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

5-15
9-15

WK 5

MAR 26

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM THREE
TEAM TWO VS. TEAM FOUR

7-13
7-11

WK 6

APR 2

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM TWO VS. TEAM THREE
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM FOUR

7-5
8-12

WK 7

APR 9

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO
TEAM THREE VS. TEAM FOUR

7-11
13-7

WK 8

APR 16

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM TWO VS. TEAM FOUR
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM THREE

7-8
8-12

WK 9

APR 23

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM FOUR
TEAM TWO VS. TEAM THREE

11-4
5-13

PLAYOFFS

WK 10

APR 30

8:00PM
9:00PM

RED TEAM VS. YELLOW TEAM
GREEN TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM

6-7
11-8

CHAMPIONSHIPS

WK 11

MAY 7

8:00PM
9:00PM

RED TEAM VS. YELLOW TEAM
GREEN TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM

8-5
12-10

Kyle Spooner(4)TEAM FOUR393.55252.2764
Brandon Lowe(3)TEAM THREE393.55222.0061
Willem Hoogendam(2)TEAM TWO343.09201.8254
Jason Vanderlei(4)TEAM FOUR383.45151.3653
Braxten Spooner(1)TEAM ONE252.27121.0937
Chris Hughes(2)TEAM TWO151.3670.6422
Seon Wright(3)TEAM THREE151.3660.5521
Jason Shaffer(1)TEAM ONE151.3660.5521
Jacob Eastman(2)TEAM TWO131.1870.6420
Christian Nelson(3)TEAM THREE131.1870.6420
Ethan Anderson(4)TEAM FOUR161.4530.2719
Caleb Hoogendam(2)TEAM TWO111.0050.4516
Sean Salisbury(2)TEAM TWO100.9130.2713
Owen Peth(1)TEAM ONE30.2790.8212
Samuel Drake(3)TEAM THREE50.4560.5511
Robby Lamont(1)TEAM ONE50.4520.187
Gary Englund(4)TEAM FOUR10.0960.557
Zachary Drake(3)TEAM THREE30.2730.276
William Hensey(4)TEAM FOUR20.1810.093
Connor Fleek(1)TEAM ONE00.0010.091