SKAGIT SPARTANS TEENAGE HOCKEY LEAGUE HISTORY

THL WINTER 209 SEASON

RED TEAM ONE

4TH PLACE

WIN

LOSS

TIE

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

2

8

1

5

49

70

RED TEAM ONE ROSTER

Travis Walkup
Kaitlyn Lambeth
Faith Simon
Jordan Swirtz
Damian Watts

YELLOW TEAM TWO

CHAMPIONS!

WIN

LOSS

TIE

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

8

3

0

16

67

50

YELLOW TEAM TWO ROSTER

Vance Youngren
Eric Griffin
Nolan Simon
Micah Halverson
Matthew Stanek

GREEN TEAM THREE

2ND PLACE

WIN

LOSS

TIE

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

6

4

1

13

63

51

GREEN TEAM THREE ROSTER

Spencer Day
Ethan Drake
Josiah Walkup
Noah Blair
Corbin Farrington

BLUE TEAM FOUR

3RD PLACE

WIN

LOSS

TIE

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

5

6

0

10

57

65

BLUE TEAM FOUR ROSTER

Jeremiah Lambeth
Zoie Youngren
Phillip Sybrandy
Lexi Slyman
Colby Day

WEEK

DAY

TIME

GAMES

RESULT

WK 1

FEB 25

6:30PM
7:15PM

RED TEAM VS. YELLOW TEAM
GREEN TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM

10-3
7-2

WK 2

MAR 4

6:30PM
7:15PM

YELLOW TEAM VS BLUE TEAM
RED TEAM VS GREEN TEAM

8-5
4-8

WK 3

MAR 11

6:30PM
7:15PM

RED TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM
YELLOW TEAM VS. GREEN TEAM

4-8
9-2

WK 4

MAR 18

6:30PM
7:15PM

GREEN TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM
RED TEAM VS. YELLOW TEAM

5-6
4-5

WK 5

MAR 25

6:30PM
7:15PM

RED TEAM VS. GREEN TEAM
YELLOW TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM

3-10
4-7

WK 6

APR 1

6:30PM
7:15PM

YELLOW TEAM VS. GREEN TEAM
RED TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM

2-10
3-7

WK 7

APR 8

6:30PM
7:15PM

RED TEAM VS. YELLOW TEAM
GREEN TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM

3-7
7-1

WK 8

APR 15

6:30PM
7:15PM

YELLOW TEAM VS BLUE TEAM
RED TEAM VS GREEN TEAM

10-2
4-4

WK 9

APR 22

6:30PM
7:15PM

RED TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM
YELLOW TEAM VS. GREEN TEAM

7-6
7-3

PLAYOFFS

WK 10

APR 29

6:30PM
7:15PM

YELLOW TEAM VS. RED TEAM
GREEN TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM

5-4
7-6

CHAMPIONSHIPS

WK 11

MAY 6

6:30PM
7:15PM

RED TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM
YELLOW TEAM VS. GREEN TEAM

3-7
7-0

END OF SEASON POTLUCK PARTY

PLAYER NAMETEAM NAMEGLSASTPTS
Spencer Day – 4(3) GREEN30642
Eric Griffin – 91(2) YELLOW28436
Travis Walkup – 15(1) RED30234
Nolan Simon – 12(2) YELLOW20428
Jeremiah Lambeth – 13(4) BLUE20326
Lexi Slyman – 23(4) BLUE10622
Matthew Stanek – 30(2) YELLOW5617
Noah Blair – 30(3) GREEN12216
Ethan Griffin – 22(3) GREEN9315
Phillip Sybrandy – 7(4) BLUE12114
Vance Youngren – 11(2) YELLOW10214
Micah Halverson – 22(2) YELLOW8212
Zoie Youngren – 1(4) BLUE1511
Damian Watts – 13(1) RED149
Josiah Walkup – 96(3) GREEN618
Jordan Swirtz – 70(1) RED618
Faith Simon – 21(1) RED428
Colby Day – 4(4) BLUE517
Kaitlyn Lambeth – 93(1) RED416
Corbin Farrington – 14(3) GREEN101
TEAM NAMEWINLOSSTIEPTSG.F.G.A.
(1) RED28154970
(2) YELLOW830166750
(3) GREEN641136351
(4) BLUE560105765

THL FALL 2018 SEASON

RED TEAM ONE

CHAMPIONS!

WIN

LOSS

TIE

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

6

5

12

95

84

RED TEAM ONE ROSTER

Spencer Day
Rodney Demel
Kaitlyn Lambeth

Phillip Sybrandy
Hannah Morris
Vance Youngren

BLUE TEAM TWO

2ND PLACE

WIN

LOSS

TIE

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

5

6

10

84

95

YELLOW TEAM TWO ROSTER

Chris Flores
Jeremiah Lambeth
Faith Simon

Zoie Youngren
Michael Morris
Corbin Farrington

WEEK

DAY

TIME

GAMES

RESULT

WK 1

OCT 1

7:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

3-4

WK 2

OCT 8

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

6-13

WK 3

OCT 15

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

12-11

WK 4

OCT 22

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

13-9

WK 5

OCT 29

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

4-7

WK 6

NOV 5

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

3-4

WK 7

NOV 12

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

14-2

WK 8

NOV 19

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

10-7

WK 9

NOV 26

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

14-9

WK 10

DEC 3

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

6-10

CHAMPIONSHIPS

WK 11

DEC 10

7:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

10-8

END OF SEASON POTLUCK PARTY

PLAYER NAMETEAM NAMEGLSASTPTS
Spencer Day – 4(1) RED40958
Vance Youngren – 11(1) RED34442
Chris Flores – 21(2) BLUE32440
Rodney Demel – 88(1) RED141034
Jeremiah Lambeth – 13(2) BLUE16322
Faith Simon – 10(2) BLUE9621
Zoie Youngren – 1(2) BLUE9519
Michael Morris – 18(2) BLUE2512
Corbin Farrington – 14(2) BLUE6312
Phillip Sybrandy – 7(1) RED719
Kaitlyn Lambeth – 93(1) RED529
Hannah Morris – 14(1) RED137

THL WINTER 2018 SEASON

RED TEAM ONE

CHAMPIONS!

WIN

LOSS

TIE

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

5

3

2

12

46

44

RED TEAM ONE ROSTER

Spencer Day – 5
Vance Youngren – 11
Corbin Farrington – 14
Cole Gordon – 69
Evan Griffin – 8

YELLOW TEAM TWO

2ND PLACE

WIN

LOSS

TIE

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

3

5

2

8

44

46

YELLOW TEAM TWO ROSTER

Chris Flores – 21
Travis Walkup – 9
Zoie Youngren – 3
Colby Day – 4
Eric Griffin – 22
Ethan Griffin – 7

WEEK

DAY

TIME

GAMES

RESULT

WK 1

FEB 26

7:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

6-10

WK 2

MAR 5

7:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

0-4

WK 3

MAR 12

7:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

4-3

WK 4

MAR 19

7:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

4-3

WK 5

MAR 26

7:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

5-7

WK 6

APR 2

7:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

6-4

WK 7

APR 9

7:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

3-3

WK 8

APR 16

7:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

7-7

WK 9

APR 23

7:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

7-1

PLAYOFFS

WK 10

APR 30

7:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

4-2

CHAMPIONSHIPS

WK 11

MAY 7

7:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

N/A

Travis Walkup – 9(2)TEAM TWO – GREEN272.70231
Spencer Day – 5(1)TEAM ONE – RED151.50423
Chris Flores – 21(2)TEAM TWO – GREEN141.40320
Evan Griffin – 8(1)TEAM ONE – RED141.40218
Vance Youngren – 11(1)TEAM ONE – RED131.30115
Zoie Youngren – 3(2)TEAM TWO – GREEN20.20614
Eric Griffin – 22(2)TEAM TWO – GREEN30.3027
Ethan Griffin – 7(2)TEAM TWO – GREEN10.1025
Corbin Farrington – 14(1)TEAM ONE – RED10.1013
Cole Gordon – 69(1)TEAM ONE – RED00.0000
Colby Day – 4(2)TEAM TWO – GREEN00.0000