SKAGIT SPARTANS ADULT HOCKEY LEAGUE
MONDAYS 8:30-10:30

Adult Roller Hockey League Banner

welcome to the

Skagit Spartans Adult Hockey League

Skagit Skate offers a recreational hockey league for adults ages 19 years old and older. The league is played Mondays between 8:30pm – 10:30pm. Thinking of trying out hockey. Join us for any of the practice weeks listed below and try it out.  If you have any questions please contact the league via email at hockey@skagitskate.com. 
Subscribe to our Adult Hockey Newsletter to receive news and updates: Click Here

SEASON INFORMATION

FALL 2022

9/12 – Drop-in – $9.00
9/19 – Drop-in / League Fee Due – $108.00

9/26 – 11/28 – 9 Week League (No Hockey 10/31)

12/5 – Playoffs
12/12 – Championship
12/13 – (Tuesday) Potluck/Awards/Party

SEASON INFORMATION

WINTER 2023

1/30 – Drop-in – $9.00
2/6 – Drop-in – $9.00
2/13 – Drop-in – $9.00
2/20 – Drop-in / League Fee Due – $108.00

2/27 – 5/8 – 9 Week League

5/8 – Playoffs
5/15 – Championship
5/16 – (Tuesday) Potluck/Awards/Party

FALL 2019

9/9 – 8-10pm: Drop-In Week – $7.00
9/16 – League Pay Due / Drop-In – $95.00
9/23 – 8-10pm:Team Scrimmage – Included

Sept 30th – Nov 25th – 9 Week League

12/2 – Playoffs – 1st vs 4th / 2nd vs 3rd
12/9- Championship – 3rd & 4th / 1st & 2nd
12/14 – Skagit Spartans Hockey Club Party
5-7pm Potluck & Awards for YHL, THL & AHL

SEASON INFORMATION

WINTER 2020

1/20 – 8-10pm: Drop-In Week – $7.00
1/27 – 8-10pm: Drop-In Week – $7.00
2/3 – 8-10pm: Drop-In Week – $7.00
2/10 – League Pay Due / Drop-In – $95.00
2/17 – 8-10pm: Team Scrimmage Week – Included

Feb 24th – April 20th 9 Week League

4/27 – Playoffs – 1st vs 4th / 2nd vs 3rd
5/4 – Championship – 3rd & 4th / 1st & 2nd
5/9 – Skagit Spartans Hockey Club Party
5-7pm Potluck & Awards for YHL, THL & AHL

TEAM ROSTERS & STANDINGS

TEAM ONE

CHAMPIONS

WIN

LOSS

PTS

10

1

20

TEAM ONE ROSTER

Jon Visaisouk
Eric Michelson
Jakub Raich
Theodore Davis
Bennett Pribulka
Daniel Taibleson

TEAM TWO

3RD PLACE

WIN

LOSS

PTS

5

6

10

TEAM TWO ROSTER

Brandon Lowe
Chris Hughes
Josiah Walkup
John Norris
Ross Harr

TEAM THREE

2ND PLACE

WIN

LOSS

PTS

5

6

10

TEAM THREE ROSTER

Josh Englund
Shane Smith
Jason Shaffer
Jared Prezelomski
Braxten Spooner

TEAM FOUR

4TH PLACE

WIN

LOSS

PTS

2

9

4

TEAM FOUR ROSTER

Peter Vanderlei
Kyle Spooner
Justin Erickson
Travis Walkup
Ed Collins

GAMETIMES & RESULTS

FOUR TEAM LEAGUE

LEFT COLUMN DARK JERSEYS - RIGHT COLUMN LIGHT JERSEYS

WEEK

DAY

TIME

GAMES

RESULT

WK 1

MAR 7

8:30PM
9:30PM

ONE VS TWO
THREE VS FOUR

9-6
9-13

WK 2

MAR 14

8:30PM
9:30PM

TWO VS FOUR
ONE VS THREE

8-6
11-6

WK 3

MAR 21

8:30PM
9:30PM

ONE VS FOUR
TWO VS THREE

10-5
6-5

WK 4

MAR 28

8:30PM
9:30PM

THREE VS FOUR
ONE VS TWO

OT 11-10
8-5

WK 5

APR 4

8:30PM
9:30PM

ONE VS THREE
TWO VS FOUR

7-6
10-14

WK 6

APR 11

8:30PM
9:30PM

TWO VS THREE
ONE VS FOUR

3-8
7-5

WK 7

APR 18

8:30PM
9:30PM

ONE VS TWO
THREE VS FOUR

9-4
13-8

WK 8

APR 25

8:30PM
9:30PM

TWO VS FOUR
ONE VS THREE

15-10
4-8

WK 9

MAY 2

8:30PM
9:30PM

ONE VS FOUR
TWO VS THREE

10-4
11-6

PLAYOFFS

WK10

MAY 9

8:30PM
9:30PM

ONE VS FOUR
THREE VS TWO

8-2
9-6

CHAMPIONSHIPS

WK11

MAY 16

8:30PM
9:30PM

FOUR VS TWO
ONE VS THREE

9-10
9-5

END OF SEASON POTLUCK PARTY

TEAM COLORS: LEFT COLUMN DARK. RIGHT COLUMN LIGHT.

WEEK

DAY

TIME

GAMES

RESULT

WK 1

SEP 30

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM ONE VS TEAM TWO
TEAM THREE VS TEAM FOUR

6-7
7-6

WK 2

OCT 7

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM TWO VS TEAM FOUR
TEAM ONE VS TEAM THREE

4-6
8-11

WK 3

OCT 14

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM ONE VS TEAM FOUR
TEAM TWO VS TEAM THREE

6-3
9-4

WK 4

OCT 21

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM THREE VS TEAM FOUR
TEAM ONE VS TEAM TWO

10-8
6-7

WK 5

OCT 28

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM ONE VS TEAM THREE
TEAM TWO VS TEAM FOUR

10-7
8-3

WK 6

NOV 4

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM TWO VS TEAM THREE
TEAM ONE VS TEAM FOUR

13-5
5-3

WK 7

NOV 11

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM ONE VS TEAM TWO
TEAM THREE VS TEAM FOUR

9-8
11-8

WK 8

NOV 18

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM TWO VS TEAM FOUR
TEAM ONE VS TEAM THREE

8-2
8-11

WK 9

NOV 25

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM ONE VS TEAM FOUR
TEAM TWO VS TEAM THREE

9-11
6-10

PLAYOFFS

Substitution rules during playoffs/championships
all substitutes need to be approved by the opposing teams during playoffs and championship games.

WK 10

DEC 2

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM THREE VS TEAM FOUR
TEAM TWO VS TEAM ONE

9-3
12-15

CHAMPIONSHIPS

WK 11

DEC 9

8:00PM
9:00PM

TEAM FOUR VS TEAM TWO
TEAM THREE VS TEAM ONE

7-10
8-4

END OF SEASON POTLUCK PARTY

PLAYER STATS & TEAM STATS

PLAYERTEAMGLSASTPTS
Kyle SpoonerFOUR53861
Brandon LoweTWO342357
Eric MichelsonONE321547
Jon VisaisoukONE291645
Josiah WalkupTWO241741
Josh EnglundTHREE291241
Shane SmithTHREE231235
Bennett PribulkaONE141731
Travis WalkupFOUR91524
Chris HughesTWO16622
Ed CollinsFOUR9716
Daniel TaiblesonONE8715
Justin EricksonFOUR7714
Peter VanderleiFOUR7613
Braxten SpoonerTHREE4812
Jason ShafferTHREE7310
John NorrisTWO448
Jared PrezelomskiTHREE235
Jakub RaichONE415
Theodore DavisONE314
Ross HarrTWO213
TEAM WINSLOSSPTSG.F.G.A.
(1)TEAM ONE101209356
(2)TEAM TWO56108493
(3)TEAM THREE56108688
(4)TEAM FOUR29486111

OTHER INFORMATION

Adult Hockey Player Registration

Download and print the player registration and drop it off at the front desk!
ONLINE

Subscribe to our Adult Hockey League E-Newsletter

* indicates required




The Official Rules of Inline Hockey

Download, print and view the official rules of inline hockey.
DOWNLOAD