SKAGIT SPARTANS TEENAGE HOCKEY LEAGUE
MONDAYS 6:30-8:30

Teenage Roller Hockey League

welcome to the

Skagit Spartans Teenage Hockey league

Skagit Skate offers a recreational co-ed hockey league for teenagers ages 13 years old to 19 years old. The league is played Mondays between 6:30pm – 8:30pm. Thinking of trying out hockey. Join us for any of the practice weeks listed below and try it out. Don’t worry about hockey gear yet. We have gear to borrow for the night so you can try it out without having to purchase anything. Don’t have skates? Don’t worry, you can use our rental skates! We have special packages on youth hockey gear when you are ready gear up.

TEENAGE SEASON INFORMATION

FALL 2021

9/13 – Practice Week – $9.00
9/20 – Practice Week – $9.00
9/27 – Practice Week / League Fee Due – $108.00

10/4 – 11/29 – 9 Week League

12/6 – Playoffs
12/13 – Championship

SEASON INFORMATION

WINTER 2022

1/31 – Practice Week / Hockey Drills – $9.00
2/7 – Practice Week / Hockey Drills – $9.00
2/14 – Practice Week / Hockey Drills – $9.00
2/21 – Practice Week / League Fee Due – $117.00
2/28 – Team Scrimmage Week – Included

3/7 – 5/2 – 9 Week League

5/9 – Playoffs
5/16 – Championship

FALL 2019

9/9 – 6-8pm: Drop-In Week – $7.00
9/16 – League Pay Due / Drop-In – $95.00
9/23 – 6-8pm:Team Scrimmage – Included

Sept 30th – Nov 25th – 9 Week League

12/2 – Playoffs – 1st vs 4th / 2nd vs 3rd
12/9- Championship – 3rd & 4th / 1st & 2nd
12/14 – Skagit Spartans Hockey Club Party
5-7pm Potluck & Awards for YHL, THL & AHL

SEASON INFORMATION

WINTER 2020

1/20 – 6-8pm: Drop-In Week – $7.00
1/27 – 6-8pm: Drop-In Week – $7.00
2/3 – 6-8pm: Drop-In Week – $7.00
2/10 – League Pay Due / Drop-In – $95.00
2/17 – 6-8pm: Team Scrimmage Week – Included

Feb 24th – April 20th 9 Week League

4/27 – Playoffs – 1st vs 4th / 2nd vs 3rd
5/4 – Championship – 3rd & 4th / 1st & 2nd
5/9 – Skagit Spartans Hockey Club Party
5-7pm Potluck & Awards for YHL, THL & AHL

TEAM ROSTERS & STANDINGS

RED TEAM ONE

CHAMPIONS

WIN

LOSS

TIES

PTS

4

4

2

10

RED TEAM ONE ROSTER

Erik Estrada
Faith Simon
Jase Hilsinger
Phillip Sybrandy
Calen Johnson

YELLOW TEAM TWO

3RD PLACE

WIN

LOSS

TIES

PTS

2

5

2

6

YELLOW TEAM TWO ROSTER

Jordan Swirtz
Isaac Holt
Nolan Simon
Tanner Collins
Joseph Williamson
Isaiah Peña

GREEN TEAM THREE

2ND PLACE

WIN

LOSS

TIES

PTS

5

2

2

12

GREEN TEAM THREE ROSTER

Travis Walkup
Gunnar Williamson
Josiah Walkup
Hollis Buttery
Kyle Niccum

BLUE TEAM FOUR

2ND PLACE

WIN

LOSS

PTS

0

0

0

BLUE TEAM FOUR ROSTER

GREEN TEAM THREE

2ND PLACE

WIN

LOSS

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

0

0

0

0

0

GREEN TEAM THREE ROSTER

Spencer Day
Ethan Drake
Josiah Walkup
Noah Blair
Corbin Farrington

BLUE TEAM FOUR

3RD PLACE

WIN

LOSS

PTS

G.F.

G.A.

0

0

0

0

0

BLUE TEAM FOUR ROSTER

Jeremiah Lambeth
Zoie Youngren
Phillip Sybrandy
Lexi Slyman
Colby Day

GAMETIMES & RESULTS

WEEK

DAY

TIME

GAMES

RESULT

WK 1

JUN 7

6:30PM
7:30PM

RED VS. YELLOW
RED VS. GREEN

N/A
N/A

WK 2

JUN 14

6:30PM
7:30PM

YELLOW VS. RED
YELLOW VS. GREEN

4-9
7-7

WK 3

JUN 21

6:30PM
7:30PM

GREEN VS. RED
GREEN VS. YELLOW

7-7
8-4

WK –

JUN 28

6:30PM
7:30PM

RED VS. GREEN
RED VS. YELLOW

GAMES WILL BE PLAYED JULY 26

WK 4

JUL 5

6:30PM
7:30PM

YELLOW VS. GREEN
YELLOW VS. RED

13-8
5-5

WK 5

JUL 12

6:30PM
7:30PM

GREEN VS. YELLOW
GREEN VS. RED

11-6
10-6

WK 6

JUL 19

6:30PM
7:10PM

RED VS. YELLOW
RED VS. GREEN

3-7
7-11

WK 7

JUL 26

6:30PM
7:10PM

RED VS. GREEN
RED VS. YELLOW

5-14
5-4

CHAMPIONSHIPS

WK 8

AUG 2

6:30PM
7:30PM

RED VS. YELLOW
GREEN VS. RED

13-3
6-15

END OF SEASON POTLUCK PARTY

FOUR TEAM LEAGUE

WEEK

DAY

TIME

GAMES

RESULT

WK 1

FEB 24

6:00PM
7:00PM

RED TEAM VS. YELLOW TEAM
GREEN TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM

8-2
3-15

WK 2

MAR 2

6:00PM
7:00PM

YELLOW TEAM VS BLUE TEAM
RED TEAM VS GREEN TEAM

6-10
6-3

WK 3

MAR 9

6:00PM
7:00PM

RED TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM
YELLOW TEAM VS. GREEN TEAM

5-10
4-8

WK 4

MAR 16

6:00PM
7:00PM

GREEN TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM
RED TEAM VS. YELLOW TEAM

POSTPONED

WK 5

MAR 23

6:00PM
7:00PM

RED TEAM VS. GREEN TEAM
YELLOW TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM

POSTPONED

WK 6

MAR 30

6:00PM
7:00PM

YELLOW TEAM VS. GREEN TEAM
RED TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM

POSTPONED

WK 7

APR 6

6:00PM
7:00PM

RED TEAM VS. YELLOW TEAM
GREEN TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM

POSTPONED

WK 8

APR 13

6:00PM
7:00PM

YELLOW TEAM VS BLUE TEAM
RED TEAM VS GREEN TEAM

POSTPONED

WK 9

APR 20

6:00PM
7:00PM

RED TEAM VS. BLUE TEAM
YELLOW TEAM VS. GREEN TEAM

POSTPONED

PLAYOFFS

WK10

APR27

6:00PM
7:00PM

RANKED #1 VS RANKED #4
RANKED #2 VS RANKED #3

POSTPONED

CHAMPIONSHIPS

WK11

MAY 4

6:00PM
7:00PM

LOSER G#19 VS LOSER G#20
WINNER G#19 VS WINNER G#20

POSTPONED

END OF SEASON POTLUCK PARTY

THREE TEAM LEAGUE

WEEK

DAY

TIME

GAMES

RESULT

WK 1

SEP 30

6:30PM
7:15PM

TEAM ONE VS TEAM TWO
TEAM ONE VS TEAM THREE

1-4
5-1

WK 2

OCT 7

6:30PM
7:15PM

TEAM TWO VS TEAM ONE
TEAM TWO VS TEAM THREE

9-7
10-3

WK 3

OCT 14

6:30PM
7:15PM

TEAM THREE VS TEAM ONE
TEAM THREE VS TEAM TWO

2-3
4-5

WK 4

OCT 21

6:30PM
7:15PM

TEAM ONE VS TEAM TWO
TEAM ONE VS TEAM THREE

4-3
2-5

WK 5

OCT 28

6:30PM
7:15PM

TEAM TWO VS TEAM ONE
TEAM TWO VS TEAM THREE

1-6
3-5

WK 6

NOV 4

6:30PM
7:15PM

TEAM THREE VS TEAM ONE
TEAM THREE VS TEAM TWO

5-8
2-4

WK 7

NOV 11

6:30PM
7:15PM

TEAM ONE VS TEAM TWO
TEAM ONE VS TEAM THREE

6-7(OT)
3-7

WK 8

NOV 18

6:30PM
7:15PM

TEAM TWO VS TEAM ONE
TEAM TWO VS TEAM THREE

5-8
2-7

WK 9

NOV 25

6:30PM
7:15PM

TEAM THREE VS TEAM ONE
TEAM THREE VS TEAM TWO

2-1
8-3

PLAYOFFS

WK 10

DEC 2

6:00PM
6:45PM
7:30PM

TEAM ONE VS TEAM TWO
TEAM ONE VS TEAM THREE
TEAM TWO VS TEAM THREE

7-3
0-5
4-7

CHAMPIONSHIPS

WK 11

DEC 9

6:00PM
7:15PM

TEAM ONE VS TEAM TWO
TEAM THREE VS TEAM ONE

7-0
3-4

END OF SEASON POTLUCK PARTY

TWO TEAM LEAGUE

WEEK

DAY

TIME

GAMES

RESULT

WK 1

OCT 1

7:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

3-4

WK 2

OCT 8

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

6-13

WK 3

OCT 15

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

12-11

WK 4

OCT 22

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

13-9

WK 5

OCT 29

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

4-7

WK 6

NOV 5

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

3-4

WK 7

NOV 12

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

14-2

WK 8

NOV 19

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

10-7

WK 9

NOV 26

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

14-9

WK 10

DEC 3

7:00PM
TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

6-10

CHAMPIONSHIPS

WK 11

DEC 10

7:00PM

TEAM ONE VS. TEAM TWO

10-8

END OF SEASON POTLUCK PARTY

PLAYER STATS & TEAM STATS

PLAYER NAMETEAM NAMEGLSASTPTS
Travis Walkup(3) GREEN42348
Calen Johnon(1) RED31847
Josiah Walkup(3) GREEN37343
Jase Hilsinger(1) RED20428
Nolan Simon(2) YELLOW17425
Philip Sybrandy(1) RED8620
Isaac Holt(2) YELLOW15219
Tanner Collins(2) YELLOW8416
Erik Estrada(1) RED8110
Joseph Williamson(2) YELLOW327
Faith Simon(1) RED707
Kyle Niccum(3) GREEN416
Jordan Swirtz(2) YELLOW214
Hollis Buttery(3) GREEN404
Gunnar Williamson(3) GREEN012
Ellie Peña(1) RED000
Isaiah Peña(2) YELLOW000
TEAM NAMEWINLOSSTIESPTSG.F.G.A.
(1) RED442107571
(2) YELLOW25265369
(3) GREEN522128270

TEENAGE HOCKEY PHOTOS

OTHER INFORMATION

Teenage Hockey Player Registration

Download and print the player registration and drop it off at the front desk!
ONLINE

Subscribe to our Teenage Hockey League E-Newsletter

* indicates required




The Official Rules of Inline Hockey

Download, print and view the official rules of inline hockey.
DOWNLOAD